Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Sanding Belts For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Sanding Belts With Grits Of 36, 80, And 120. 🪫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For These Essential Workshop Tools. Keywords: Sanding Belts, Grit 36, Grit 80, Grit 120, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Sanding Belts( Grit 36),Sanding Belts (Grit 80),Sanding Belts (Grit 120)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4965112
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 16:04
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGA ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) Title : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) 10-06-2024 21:55:55 N/A Qualified
2 G. S. ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : PEEL PLY Title : PEEL PLY 11-06-2024 09:33:03 MSE Qualified
3 J J ENTERPRISE Make : na Model : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) Title : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) 05-06-2024 19:05:49 N/A Qualified
4 M R ENTERPRISES Make : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) , Model : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) , Title : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) , 07-06-2024 23:07:27 N/A Qualified
5 SP ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) Title : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36) 05-06-2024 19:28:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-80),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-120) 14080.00 L1
2 DURGA ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS Item Categories : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-80),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-120) 15000.00 L2
3 J J ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-80),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-120) 21600.00 L3
4 G. S. ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SANDING BELTS( GRIT-36),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-80),SANDING BELTS (GRIT-120) 72000.00 L4