Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvr,Cctv Camera Cable,Smps,Cctv Camera,Hard Drive,Connector For Secure Net,Connector,Pvc Box,Pvc Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078245 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GNG GROUP | - | 27-10-2023 14:54:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s jai mata di enterprises | - | 27-10-2023 16:05:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S K.SINGH COMPANY & BROTHERS | - | 28-10-2023 17:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 16:23:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s jai mata di enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR,CCTV Camera Cable,SMPS,CCTV Camera,Hard drive,Connector for secure net,Connector,PVC Box,PVC Cl | 144500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR,CCTV Camera Cable,SMPS,CCTV Camera,Hard drive,Connector for secure net,Connector,PVC Box,PVC Cl | 148602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K.SINGH COMPANY & BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR,CCTV Camera Cable,SMPS,CCTV Camera,Hard drive,Connector for secure net,Connector,PVC Box,PVC Cl | 152470.85 | L3 |