Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dhanya Koti (50kg) Kshamata
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4640047
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VYAS INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

27915000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 140 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rekha Pandit Kadam (kalam)
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Nanded Zilla Parishad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 MARK SALES CORPORATION Make : DHANYA KOTHI Model : DHANYA KOTHI Title : DHANYA KOTHI 29-02-2024 13:57:19 Offline upload Qualified
2 PUSHPA PULSES Make : DHANYA KOTHI Model : DHANYA KOTHI 50 KG Title : DHANYA KOTHI 50 KG 29-02-2024 14:28:22 Offline upload Qualified
3 VYAS INDUSTRIES Make : DHANYA KOTHI Model : DHANYA KOTHI Title : GRAIN STORAGE 29-02-2024 13:30:42 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VYAS INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Dhanya Koti (50kg) kshamata 27915000.00 L1
2 PUSHPA PULSES Item Categories : Dhanya Koti (50kg) kshamata 31637000.00 L2
3 MARK SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Dhanya Koti (50kg) kshamata 33498000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GRAIN STORAGE DHANYA KOTHI DHANYA KOTHI 1 ₹ 27915000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise