Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dhaniya Sabut,Garam Masala 200gm,Chiken Masala 50gm,Samba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 16-08-2024 19:46:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 16-08-2024 19:50:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 12:22:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Traders | - | 16-08-2024 19:35:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dhaniya Sabut,Garam Masala 200gm,Chiken Masala 50gm,Samba | 6039.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dhaniya Sabut,Garam Masala 200gm,Chiken Masala 50gm,Samba | 6471.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dhaniya Sabut,Garam Masala 200gm,Chiken Masala 50gm,Samba | 6842.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dhaniya Sabut,Garam Masala 200gm,Chiken Masala 50gm,Samba | 10400.00 | L4 |