Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Round Bar En24 50 Mmx2.5 M
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4427080
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 03, 2024 15:55
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION

Contract Value

222783

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL TECHNICO Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : EN24 ALLOY STEEL 06-01-2024 16:07:34 MII Qualified
2 JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE Make : BRANDED Model : ROUND BAR EN24 50 MM X 2.5 M Title : ROUND BAR EN24 50 MM X 2.5 M 11-01-2024 15:50:35 MII MSE Qualified
3 JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION Make : REPUTED Model : ROUND BAR EN24 50MMX2.5M Title : ROUND BAR EN24 50MMX2.5M 23-01-2024 16:29:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : ROUND BAR EN24 50MMX2.5M 224433.00 L1
2 JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROUND BAR EN24 50MMX2.5M 242979.00 L2
3 BANSAL TECHNICO Item Categories : ROUND BAR EN24 50MMX2.5M 298650.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROUND BAR EN24 50MMX2.5M REPUTED ROUND BAR EN24 50MMX2.5M 33 ₹ 222783.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise