Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ep23/32: 12 L 4011 00 00 000 10/20: Mfg And Supply Of Parts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 13:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 12L 4011 00 00 000 10/20 Title : DRILL TEMPLATE | 04-11-2023 15:27:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : ASHA ENGINERING WORKS Model : 1 Title : TOOL | 04-11-2023 11:02:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : TechEra Engineering (India) Limited Model : EP23/32: 12L-4011-00-00-000-10/20 Title : EP23/32: 12L-4011-00-00-000-10/20 | 03-11-2023 10:10:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23/32: 12L-4011-00-00-000-10/20: MFG AND SUPPLY OF PARTS | 7400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23/32: 12L-4011-00-00-000-10/20: MFG AND SUPPLY OF PARTS | 10133855.93 | L2 |
| 3 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP23/32: 12L-4011-00-00-000-10/20: MFG AND SUPPLY OF PARTS | 697843135.59 | L3 |