Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Supply 2 Px0.5 Sq.Mm G Type,Cu,1100 V Grade, Armoured,Main Supply 4 Px0.5 Sq.Mm G Type,Cu,1100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDK C POWERTRACKS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 564 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lakshman Singh Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 18:58:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 13:04:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | K C POWERTRACKS | - | 08-08-2024 13:57:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAMOUNT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 13:22:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 12:55:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 11:47:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | - | 08-08-2024 11:06:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 16:01:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 13:23:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 12:44:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | - | 08-08-2024 13:12:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | UDEY PYROCABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 16:47:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN SUPPLY- 2PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 138000 | ₹ 9167340.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-4PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 37500 | ₹ 3468750.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-8PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 52500 | ₹ 8088675.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-12PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 22500 | ₹ 4792950.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-16PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 33000 | ₹ 8781960.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-2PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 2348400.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-8PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 2425080.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-12PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 8250 | ₹ 2340525.000 |
| MAIN SUPPLY-20PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 52500 | ₹ 22498350.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-2PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 17250 | ₹ 1145917.500 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-4PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 6750 | ₹ 624375.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-8PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 9375 | ₹ 1444406.250 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-12PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 4875 | ₹ 1038472.500 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-16PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 6750 | ₹ 1796310.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-2PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 6375 | ₹ 499035.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-4PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 1125 | ₹ 133537.500 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-8PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 4875 | ₹ 985188.750 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-12PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 2250 | ₹ 638325.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARES-20PX0.5 SQ.MM-F TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 7875 | ₹ 3374752.500 |
| MAIN SUPPLY- 2PX0.5 SQ.MM-G TYPE,CU,1100 V GRADE, ARMOURED | NA | BOQ Item | 46000 | ₹ 3055780.000 |