Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal,Cd Rw,Cd Marker,Cartridge,Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES | - | 11-08-2023 12:22:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Coban Universal | - | 11-08-2023 12:30:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 11:56:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EDWIN EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY LLP | - | 08-08-2023 20:22:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 10-08-2023 20:10:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Karan Traders | - | 11-08-2023 12:15:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karan Traders | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,LEGAL,CD RW,CD MARKER,CARTRIDGE,CARTRIDGE | 10300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,LEGAL,CD RW,CD MARKER,CARTRIDGE,CARTRIDGE | 10819.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Coban Universal | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,LEGAL,CD RW,CD MARKER,CARTRIDGE,CARTRIDGE | 11359.00 | L3 |