Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Surface Preparation And Painting Works Of Shop Manufactured Components An
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5032372
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 15:15
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI SAMUNDESWARI FABRICATORS

Contract Value

10041800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Chanduri Arun Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVI ENGINEERING 19-06-2024 18:20:43 MSE Qualified
2 GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY 20-06-2024 17:21:36 MSE Disqualified
3 LOKESH CONSTRUCTION 19-06-2024 11:26:38 MSE Qualified
4 MSS CONSTRUCTION 20-06-2024 12:35:53 MSE Disqualified
5 P.NALLASAMY 17-06-2024 18:31:52 MSE Qualified
6 SRI SAMUNDESWARI FABRICATORS 20-06-2024 21:34:07 MSE Qualified
7 YUVAL ENTERPRISES 21-06-2024 09:53:44 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI SAMUNDESWARI FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface preparation and painting works of shop manufactured components an 8700300.00 L1
2 LOKESH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface preparation and painting works of shop manufactured components an 11016949.15 L2
3 P.NALLASAMY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface preparation and painting works of shop manufactured components an 14487615.25 L3
4 DEVI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface preparation and painting works of shop manufactured components an 16864406.78 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Surface preparation and painting works of shop manufactured components and running meter items inside BAP BHEL Ranipet premises Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10041800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise