Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide Finger,Rivit 1inch,Nut Bolt Gi,Cold Patch,Nut Bolt 17 Number One And Half Inch,Nut Bolt 17 Nu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5499068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 13, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2024 20:36:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 03-11-2024 10:48:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2024 20:44:48 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Guide finger,Rivit 1inch,Nut bolt GI,Cold patch,Nut bolt 17 number one and half inch,Nut bolt 17 nu | 116750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Guide finger,Rivit 1inch,Nut bolt GI,Cold patch,Nut bolt 17 number one and half inch,Nut bolt 17 nu | 177575.00 | L2 |