Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Face Mill Dia 50 Mm 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Face Mill Dia 50 Mm. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, To Be Considered. Keywords: Face Mill, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Defence Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Face Mill Dia 50 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : FACE MILL DIA 50MM | 29-06-2024 10:13:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE | Make : FACE MILL DIA 50MM Model : FACE MILL DIA 50MM Title : FACE MILL DIA 50MM | 25-06-2024 18:20:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : D50-P-6 SN12 Title : FACEMILL CUTTER | 21-06-2024 17:03:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : SV INDUSTRIAL Model : FACE MILL DIA 50 MM Title : FACE MILL DIA 50 MM | 28-06-2024 18:19:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SATYAM ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : FACE MILL | 20-06-2024 16:29:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : FACE MILL DIA 50MM | 53998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE | Item Categories : FACE MILL DIA 50MM | 56000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FACE MILL DIA 50MM | 66896.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATYAM ENGINEERS | Item Categories : FACE MILL DIA 50MM | 84960.00 | L4 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSet of dia 50mm extreme shoulder face milling cutter. 1) extreme shoulder face mill cutter dia-50(e
Read more
Set of dia 50mm extreme shoulder face milling cutter. 1) extreme shoulder face mill cutter dia-50(e
Read more
Dia 50mm shoulder & face mill cutter with 90 deg. approach angle, height 40mm, bore dia 22mm, pocke
Read more
of your Industry type