Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
415 V Mv Mcc Panel
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3685160
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 16:27
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREEJI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

301500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Roshan T V
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONTROLWEL SWITCHGEAR Make : CWS Model : CWS Title : LT DISTRIBUTION PANEL 26-07-2023 10:29:30 N/A Qualified
2 Durend Controls Make : Durend Model : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE ( MCC PANEL) Title : Motor Control Centre ( MCC) 27-07-2023 19:43:33 MSE Qualified
3 Expert Engineers Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : PMCC PANEL 27-07-2023 15:37:45 MSE Qualified
4 J S AUTOMATION Make : JS AUTOMATION Model : NA Title : 415V MV MCC panel 28-07-2023 14:15:06 N/A Qualified
5 NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMTED Model : 3 Phase Indoor LT ACB Panel Title : 3 Phase Indoor LT ACB Panel 27-07-2023 14:11:02 MSE Qualified
6 POWERTECH SWITCHGEARS INDIA PVT LTD Make : Powertech Switchgears (I) Pvt. Ltd. Model : 415V 400A MCC PANEL Title : 415V 400A MCC PANEL 27-07-2023 11:55:09 MSE Qualified
7 RAHSAN ENGINEERING Make : RAHSAN ENGINEERING Model : 415V AC MCC PANEL BOARD Title : 415V AC MCC PANEL BOARD 28-07-2023 12:10:46 MSE Qualified
8 RASHMI ELECTRICALS Make : RELEC Model : MCC01 Title : Motor Control Center (MCC) PANEL 28-07-2023 13:48:34 N/A Qualified
9 RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS Make : L&T/ABB Model : 415V MV MCC panel Title : MCC panel 18-07-2023 22:09:53 N/A Qualified
10 S.S. POWER CONTROL Make : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE Model : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE Title : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE 20-07-2023 15:00:02 MSE Qualified
11 SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : 415V MV MCC panel Title : 415V MV MCC panel 28-07-2023 10:53:06 MSE Qualified
12 SHREEJI ENTERPRISES Make : SJE Shreeji Enterprises Model : SJ/P/MCC Title : 415V MV MCC panel (Q3) 25-07-2023 11:18:22 MSE Qualified
13 SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SVGCSMCC Title : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE 22-07-2023 11:28:45 MSE Qualified
14 SWITCHGEAR TECHNICAL SERVICES Make : NA Model : STS/MCC/2324-07 Title : 415V MCC PANEL 27-07-2023 10:46:36 N/A Qualified
15 THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : THEMIS AUTOMATION PVT LTD Model : TAPL MCC 400A Title : THEMIS MAKE 415V MV MCC panel 25-07-2023 13:54:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREEJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 301500.00 L1
2 S.S. POWER CONTROL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 348000.00 L2
3 RAHSAN ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 365000.00 L3
4 Expert Engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 410528.00 L4
5 THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 450170.00 L5
6 SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 472652.00 L6
7 CONTROLWEL SWITCHGEAR Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 513375.00 L7
8 SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 538360.00 L8
9 RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 540114.00 L9
10 SWITCHGEAR TECHNICAL SERVICES Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 548700.00 L10
11 POWERTECH SWITCHGEARS INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 559000.00 L11
12 J S AUTOMATION Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 575000.00 L12
13 RASHMI ELECTRICALS Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 595276.00 L13
14 Durend Controls (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 621000.00 L14
15 NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 415V MV MCC panel 846013.00 L15

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
415V MV MCC panel (Q3) SJE Shreeji Enterprises SJ/P/MCC 1 ₹ 301500.000