Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Continuous Staionery Paper, 381 X305 Mm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5160571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 15:44
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES Make : FE Model : Computer Paper as per tender specifications Title : Computer Paper as per tender specifications 29-07-2024 10:55:15 MSE Disqualified
2 JAGANNATH PRINTING PRESS Make : computer stationary Model : continous stationary Title : computer stationary 28-07-2024 11:31:44 MSE Disqualified
3 LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Lords Forms Model : LORDS FORM Title : 15x12x70x1 Universal Category 27-07-2024 10:47:36 MSE Qualified
4 SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE Make : SARASWATI Model : COMPUTER PAPER Title : CONTINUOUS STAIONERY PAPER, 381X305MM 23-07-2024 12:37:57 MSE Qualified
5 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI Title : CONTINUOUS STAIONERY PAPER 29-07-2024 10:17:59 MSE Disqualified
6 THE UNITED PRESS Make : NA Model : STAIONERY PAPER 381X305 MM Title : STAIONERY PAPER 381X305 MM 29-07-2024 10:56:35 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise