Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod,M Seal,Thred Tape,Araldite,Fewi Quick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 28-11-2023 18:37:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 28-11-2023 18:48:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 28-11-2023 18:34:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MII) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD,M-SEAL,THRED TAPE,ARALDITE,FEWI QUICK | 5140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD,M-SEAL,THRED TAPE,ARALDITE,FEWI QUICK | 5710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD,M-SEAL,THRED TAPE,ARALDITE,FEWI QUICK | 6000.00 | L3 |