Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Electrifying Opportunity For Power Project Vendors! 🌱 Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (Mpmkvvcl) Is Calling For Tenders To Supply, Install, Test, And Commission New 11 Kv Power Lines, Lt Lines On Ab Cable, Distribution Transformer Sets, And Associated Infrastructure. This Project Aims To Separate 11 Kv Mix Feeders And Mix Dt Rs Within The Betul Circle. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 24,780 Emd: Inr 14,34,002/ The Project Involves The Supply Of High Quality 11 Kv Lines, Lt Lines, Distribution Transformers, And The Execution Of Supporting Works Such As D Ps, T Ps, And Crossings. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Mpmkvvcl's Requirements. Keywords: Mpmkvvcl, Power Lines, Electrification Project, Distribution Transformers, Tender, Bid, Madhya Pradesh State Government, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of New 11 Kv Lines, Lt Line On Ab Cable, Distribution Transformer S/S And Supporting Works Such As D Ps, T Ps, Crossing Etc For Separation Of 11 Kv Mix Feeders And Mix Dt Rs Of Betul Circle Under Mpmkvvcl
|
| Description |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of New 11 Kv Lines, Lt Line On Ab Cable, Distribution Transformer S/S And Supporting Works Such As D Ps, T Ps, Crossing Etc For Separation Of 11 Kv Mix Feeders And Mix Dt Rs Of Betul Circle Under Mpmkvvcl
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MKVVC_351448_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MD/MK/04/1046 |
| Tender Fee | 24780 |
| EMD | 1.43 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Corporate Office, MPMKVVCL, Nistha Parisar, Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=412675 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs of betul circle (lot i) under mpmkvvcl, bhopal
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs of betul circle (lot i) under mpmkvvcl, bhopal
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and dtrs of (gwl o m, datia, bhind morena circle) under mpmkvvcl
Supply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and dtrs of (gwl o m, datia, bhind morena circle) under mpmkvvcl
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines lt line on ab cable distribution transformer substation and supporting works such as dps tps crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs
Supply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines lt line on ab cable distribution transformer substation and supporting works such as dps tps crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs
Read moreProcurement of supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, distribution transformer substation and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc. for separation of 11 kv mix feeders n mix dtrs (lot 20)
Of mppkvvcl (west discom) company area&#x0d lot 20 indore onm, khandwa, burhanpur, badwani, dhar&#x0d
Read moreProcurement of supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, distribution transformer substation and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc. for separation of 11 kv mix feeders n mix dtrs (lot 5)
Of mppkvvcl (west discom) company area&#x0d &#x0d lot 5 khargone&#x0d
Read moreSupply,installation,testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc. for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs of bhind and lahar dn, bhind circle(lot-ii) under cz
Supply,installation,testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable, dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps, tps, crossing etc. for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs of bhind and lahar dn, bhind circle(lot-ii) under cz
Read moreSupply,installation,testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable,dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps,tps,crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs of gohad and mehgaon dn, bhind circle(lot-ii b)under cz
Supply,installation,testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines, lt line on ab cable,dtr s/s and supporting works such as dps,tps,crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders and mix dtrs of gohad and mehgaon dn, bhind circle(lot-ii b)under cz
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines lt line on ab cable dtr s/s and supporting works for separation of 11 kv mix feeders, dtrs under project financing from kfw for lot-i betul and lot-ii gwalior onm, datia, bhind, morena
Supply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines lt line on ab cable dtr s/s and supporting works for separation of 11 kv mix feeders, dtrs under project financing from kfw for lot-i betul and lot-ii gwalior onm, datia, bhind, morena
Read moreEstimate for bifurcation of 11 kv kamod mix feeder emanating from 33/11 kv chillor s/s under bhimpur dc o and m betul north dn. in betul circle
Estimate for bifurcation of 11 kv kamod mix feeder emanating from 33/11 kv chillor s/s under bhimpur dc o and m betul north dn. in betul circle
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines lt line on ab cable distribution transformer substation and supporting works such as dps tps crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders project financing from kfw for fsp
Supply installation testing and commissioning of new 11 kv lines lt line on ab cable distribution transformer substation and supporting works such as dps tps crossing etc for separation of 11 kv mix feeders project financing from kfw for fsp
Read moreof your Industry type