Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚫️⚽️ Procurement Opportunity: Sports Equipment For Educational Institutions 🏑🥎 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Field Hockey Balls, Field Hockey Sticks Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 829, And Volleyballs. 🏑🥎 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Accordance With The Indian Standards Mentioned. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Sports Facilities In Educational Institutions Across The Country. Keywords: Field Hockey Balls, Field Hockey Sticks, Volleyballs, Indian Standard (Is) 829, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Sports Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Hockey Balls,Field Hockey Sticks As Per Is 829,Field Hockey Sticks As Per Is 829,Volleyballs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS
147820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : HOCKEY BALL | 27-04-2024 12:49:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | Make : Mayor Model : (MHB251) | 16-04-2024 14:50:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : NA Model : SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 08-04-2024 21:05:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Volleyballs | 147820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAN INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Volleyballs | 150451.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Volleyballs | 396658.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Field Hockey Balls suitable for Competition | NA | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 6 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Alpha Carbon Graphite Kevlar Head Field Hockey Sticks | Alpha | ALFA Y-30 | 6 | ₹ 9240.000 |
| Unbranded Carbon Graphite Kevlar Head Field Hockey Sticks | NA | ALFA | 1 | ₹ 1540.000 |
| Unbranded Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Flexible Leather Volleyballs | NA | ACCLAIM | 20 | ₹ 15800.000 |
| Unbranded Nylon ( 9.5 meter Volleyball Net | NA | SS0339 | 6 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| cosco Laminated Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | cosco | COSCO FOOTBALL ROMA | 10 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| SG 1001- 1100 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | SG | COBRA GOLD | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| DIXON Synthetic leather Red Cricket Ball | DIXON | CRICKET TENNIS BALL | 60 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Unbranded A set of 6 Stumps and 4 Bails | NA | 95066920 | 2 | ₹ 2480.000 |
| Unbranded Shin Guard for Football Large- Adult ( 170- 180 cm ) | NA | COSCO Shin Guard - Predator Sr. | 6 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| COSCO SPORTS Carbon Fiber Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | COSCO SPORTS | Badminton Racket CBX 410 | 10 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Unbranded Graphite Alloy (Carbon Alloy) Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | NA | HSPL | 10 | ₹ 3330.000 |
| yonex Natural Feathers Badminton Shuttle Cock | yonex | Mavis 10 | 70 | ₹ 6930.000 |
| Unbranded Competition Colour Badminton Net Any Other Dark Colour as per buyer's requirements ( as per BWF/ BFI Rules ) | NA | classic | 6 | ₹ 12540.000 |
| Unbranded Wood Chess Board | NA | BIRAJ | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Unbranded Set of 24 Carrommen ( White and Black-11 numbers each and Red-2 numbers ) with two Striker of Plastic | NA | CARROMMEN & STRIKER -60 | 6 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Unbranded Synthetic leather Red Cricket Ball | NA | CRICKET BALL | 2 | ₹ 740.000 |
| cosco Plastic with number of item (1-10) Marking Cones | cosco | Cosco Cones 6 | 10 | ₹ 670.000 |
| Unbranded PVC (Polyvinyl chloride) 6 Step Hurdle | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Unbranded Tennikoit Ring Smooth | NA | HRS | 5 | ₹ 370.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type