Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Snmg 190612 Make Sandvik Grade Pr4425, Make Seco Grade Mr7 Tp2501, Make Kennametal Grade Rn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : MTMI INSERT SNMG 190612 Title : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN-K | 07-03-2025 11:17:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SNMG190612-MR7,TP2501 Title : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN-K | 08-03-2025 13:18:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SNMG 19 06 12-PR 4425 Title : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN-K | 08-03-2025 18:10:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES | Make : DORMER PRAMET Model : INSERT SNMG 190612E-RM:T9415 Title : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN-K | 10-03-2025 13:44:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : SNMG190612RN – KCP25C Title : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN-K | 07-03-2025 14:57:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN- | 3026700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN- | 3549000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN- | 4482000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT SNMG 190612 MAKE-SANDVIK-GRADE-PR4425, MAKE-SECO-GRADE-MR7 TP2501, MAKE-KENNAMETAL-GRADE-RN- | 5522400.00 | L4 |
Insert snmg 190612 make-sandvik-grade-pr4425, make-seco-grade-mr7 tp2501, make-kennametal-grade-rn-
Read more
Insert snmg 190612 make-zccct-grade-dm-ybc251, make-sandvik-grade-pr4425, make-seco-grade-mr7 tp250
Read more
Insert snmg 190612 make-zccct-grade-dm-ybc251, make-sandvik-grade-pr4425, make-seco-grade-mr7 tp250
Read more
Insert snmg-120408 p-40. make: kennametal k25m/seco m3r tp2501/iscar tf ic-9250/walter mm6 wpp20/mi
Read more
Carbide snmg 190612-5- tn4000 make- sandvik /wide/kennametal/iskar only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbide insert coated snmg 190612 grade tn-2000 (golden colour), make widia/sandvik/kennametal/ceratizit/addision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsert snmg 190612 dm ybc 251 coated grade make: taegutec/sandvik/mitsubishi/tungaloy/seco/komet/is
Read more
Insert snmg 190612 dm ybc 251 coated grade make: taegutec/sandvik/mitsubishi/tungaloy/seco/komet/is
Read more
Indexable snmg 190612-5- grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndexable s to sandvik part no. snmg 190612-qm 40351 widia part no. snmg 190612-5 grade tm 2000, indicarb part no. snmg-190612 grade igsp or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type