Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lal Chilli Poder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chiken Masala,Meat Masala,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 13:45:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 08:54:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SPARK INTERIOR | - | 19-11-2023 13:08:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWARA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 12:29:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UDAY ENTERPRISE | - | 19-11-2023 13:04:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UDAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lal chilli Poder,Dhaniya powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chiken Masala,Meat Masala, | 76918.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARK INTERIOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lal chilli Poder,Dhaniya powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chiken Masala,Meat Masala, | 81990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lal chilli Poder,Dhaniya powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chiken Masala,Meat Masala, | 82130.00 | L3 |