Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Nuclear Grade Macroporous Strong Acid Cation Resin 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Nuclear Grade Macroporous Strong Acid Cation Resin In Hydrogen (H+) Form. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Compliance With Stringent Nuclear Industry Standards. This Is A Critical Procurement For Our Nation's Atomic Energy Program. Keywords: Nuclear Grade Resin, Macroporous Strong Acid Cation, Hydrogen Form, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nuclear Grade Macroporous Strong Acid Cation Resin In Hydrogen (H+ ) Form
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Namdevrao Jadhav
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHYA ENGINEERS | Make : DUPONT Model : AMBERLITE IRN 9652 H Title : AMBERLITE IRN 9652 H | 23-04-2024 16:31:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : Auchlite ARC 9326 Model : Nuclear Grade SAC Resin Title : Auchlite ARC 9326 | 22-04-2024 18:03:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Doshion Model : CSA 609 D NG Title : NUCLEAR GRADE MACROPOROUS STRONG ACID CATION RESIN IN HYDROGEN (H+ ) FORM NPCIL | 22-04-2024 17:19:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHYA ENGINEERS | Item Categories : NUCLEAR GRADE MACROPOROUS STRONG ACID CATION RESIN IN HYDROGEN (H+ ) FORM | 453120.00 | L1 |