Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duel Desk,Duel Desk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GOSWAMI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
472000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pampy Kumari Sah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRAL ENGINEERING | - | 27-07-2023 19:18:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GOSWAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 27-07-2023 14:29:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. New T.K. Furniture and Interior | - | 28-07-2023 14:28:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-07-2023 17:20:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POJ FURNITURE | - | 27-07-2023 12:33:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 27-07-2023 15:46:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOSWAMI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duel Desk,Duel Desk | 472000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTEGRAL ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duel Desk,Duel Desk | 624000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duel Desk,Duel Desk | 640000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duel Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Duel Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 232000.000 |