Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Corrosion Testing Equipment 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Silver Strip Corrosion Testers/Baths With Accessories And Copper Strip Corrosion Testers/Baths With Accessories. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Quality Control And Testing Capabilities Within The Organization. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Requirements. Keywords: Corrosion Tester, Silver Strip, Copper Strip, Accessories, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Testing Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (With Accessories),Copper Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (With Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEPAK PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDEIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES | Make : ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES Model : AT-SSCTB-4 Title : AT-Silver Strip Corrosion Test Bath | 12-07-2024 11:40:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA) | Make : CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT Model : CI/CPB/0001 Title : COPPER STRIP TEST BATH | 11-07-2024 18:40:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | D M INSTRUMENTS | Make : DM INDIA Model : DM-P-101 Title : Universal Category | 11-07-2024 18:25:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DEEPAK PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIBSONS SCIENTIFCS Model : SILVER CORROSION BATH Title : SILVER CORROSION BATH | 12-07-2024 10:22:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : EIE-PTLT-106D Title : Silver Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (with Accessories) | 11-07-2024 18:30:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | WADEGATI LABEQUIP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WADEGATI LABEQUIP PVT LTD Model : WIL-451 Title : SILVER STRIP CORROSION | 12-07-2024 11:47:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILVER CORROSION BATH | VIBSONS SCIENTIFCS | SILVER CORROSION BATH | 1 | ₹ 169919.680 |
| Copper Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (with Accessories) | EIE | EIE-PTLT-105D | 1 | ₹ 164019.520 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreof your Industry type