Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments 🌶️🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Spices And Condiments To Support Military Operations. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Haldi (Turmeric) Powder Mirchi (Chili) Powder Dhania (Coriander) Powder Jeera (Cumin) Powder Garlic Groundnut Imli (Tamarind) Kali Mirchi (Black Pepper) Laung (Cloves) Badi (Whole Spices Mix) Keywords: Spices And Condiments, Procurement, Military Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Powder,Garlic,Groundnut,Imli,Kali Mirchi,Laung,Badi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-04-2024 11:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 31-03-2024 19:04:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gupta Industries | - | 09-04-2024 11:32:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-04-2024 16:29:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-03-2024 12:17:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 06-04-2024 10:34:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 10:09:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-04-2024 10:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 10:02:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-03-2024 18:21:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Rashmi Enterprise | - | 09-04-2024 01:22:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Powder,Garlic,Groundnut,Imli,Kali Mirchi,Laung,Badi | 80443.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Gupta Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Powder,Garlic,Groundnut,Imli,Kali Mirchi,Laung,Badi | 81817.20 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Powder,Garlic,Groundnut,Imli,Kali Mirchi,Laung,Badi | 83998.80 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type