Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Term. Kit 11 Kv 1 C 300 Al Armoured Al Lug,Term. Kit 11 Kv 3 C 240 Al Armoured Al Lug,Term. Kit 11 Kv 1 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5049909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
137375.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Netrapal Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEE SEAL Model : GXSI-23 Title : GEE SEAL MAKE HEAT SHRINKABLE INDOOR TERM. KIT FOR 11 KV (UE) / 22 KV (E) 1CX300 SQ. MM AL. CABLE | 22-06-2024 15:08:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GALA SHRINK FIT | Make : GALA Model : GXES-24 400 sq.mm Title : 22 kV Indoor Cable Termination Kit | 27-06-2024 18:16:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CABSEAL Model : HXI-48 Title : INDOOR TERMINATION KIT | 24-06-2024 14:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TERM. KIT 11KV 1C-300 AL ARMOURED AL LUG | 28-06-2024 11:23:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MULTI PRESSINGS | Make : MULTISHRINK Model : LUG Title : LUG | 28-06-2024 08:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | REPLXICON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REPLXICON Model : TERM. KIT 11KV 1C-300 AL ARMOURED AL LUG Title : 11KV (UE) CABLE INDOOR END TERMINATION KIT | 24-06-2024 14:06:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Western Cablex Model : CABLE TERMINATION KIT, HEAT SHRINKABLE TYPE Title : CABLE TERMINATION KIT, HEAT SHRINKABLE TYPE | 24-06-2024 13:58:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Yamuna Cable Accessories Pvt Ltd Model : DENSONS Title : 300 SQ MM HEAT SHRINKABLE OUTDOOR TERMINATION FOR SUITABLE FOR 11 KV (UE) - 33 (E) SINGLE CORE XLPE | 24-06-2024 14:18:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDOOR TERMINATION KIT | CABSEAL | HXI-48 | 28 | ₹ 36877.400 |
| Heat Shrinkable 11KV(UE) , 3CX240 Sq. mm Indoor Termination kit | Cabseal | HXI-45 | 15 | ₹ 33079.500 |
| Heat Shrinkable 11KV(UE) , 1CX630 Sq. mm Indoor Termination kit | Cabseal | HXI-49 | 28 | ₹ 39873.400 |
| Heat Shrinkable 6.35KV/11KV(E) , 3CX185 Sq. mm Indoor Termination kit | Cabseal | HXI-13 | 20 | ₹ 27545.400 |