Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Pusher Assembly 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pusher Assemblies. 🔧 📅 Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 7:30 Pm This Tender Presents An Opportunity For Suppliers To Showcase Their Capabilities In Providing High Quality Pusher Assemblies For Industrial Use. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Documentation. Keywords: Pusher Assembly, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Supplies, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pusher Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED
2375000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | Make : AEF Model : BOTTEM BLOCK Title : BOTTEM BLOCK ASSLY | 10-05-2024 13:26:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHILAI PRECISION | Make : OEM Model : BHILAI PRECISION Title : PUSHER ASSEMBLY | 04-05-2024 15:00:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Pusher Assembly Title : Pusher Assembly | 09-05-2024 17:09:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : PUSHER ASSEMBLY | 09-05-2024 16:54:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIMPLEX ENGINEERING & FOUNDRY WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX Model : PUSHER ASSEMBLY Title : PUSHER ASSEMBLY | 10-05-2024 11:21:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : PUSHER ASSEMBLY | 10-05-2024 16:57:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUSHER ASSEMBLY | SMEL | SMEL | 1 | ₹ 2375000.000 |
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreof your Industry type