Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Size Paper,Chart Paper,Talc Roll,Wax Crayons,Clip Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INFRA | - | 19-03-2024 15:55:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 22:01:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | - | 19-03-2024 19:20:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 17:38:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 19:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 16-03-2024 15:09:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-03-2024 22:07:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INFRA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : legal size paper,chart paper,talc roll,wax crayons,clip board | 65600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : legal size paper,chart paper,talc roll,wax crayons,clip board | 66120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : legal size paper,chart paper,talc roll,wax crayons,clip board | 68145.00 | L3 |