Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200136155 Fabrication Of Economiser Tube Ubends For 110 Mw Boilers At Ntp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5486437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHANTA TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED
525690
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 21-10-2024 22:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEND JOINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 12:43:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENCON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 16:02:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR-CONST. | 19-10-2024 09:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES | 22-10-2024 23:50:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Prince Enterprises | 20-10-2024 18:28:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHANTA TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2024 13:28:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 22-10-2024 16:41:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2024 17:36:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANTA TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 525690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEND JOINTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 658767.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 803000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ENCON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 2024880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 7510228.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 7917800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 20768000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Prince Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 24662000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KUMAR-CONST.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTP | 324500000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200136155 FABRICATION OF ECONOMISER TUBE UBENDS FOR 110 MW BOILERS AT NTPC TANDA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 525690.000 |
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for inspection and assistance for 800 mw boilers at ntp
Read more
Fabrication and erection commissioning of giled type economiser tube
Fabrication and erection commissioning of giled type economiser tube
Read moreWork contract for fabrication of 90 degree bend for economiser coil at 210 mw atps chachai
Work contract for fabrication of 90 degree bend for economiser coil at 210 mw atps chachai
Read moreProcurement of economiser alignment bands for st i boilers at ntpc
Procurement of economiser alignment bands for st i boilers at ntpcdarlipali stpp.
Read moreComplete fabrication of economiser for season 2023-24
Complete fabrication of economiser for season 2023-24
Read moreIbr welding works including supply of economiser tube and miscellaneous works related to rla study of boilers in cpp, ammonia complex.
Ibr welding works including supply of economiser tube and miscellaneous works related to rla study of boilers in cpp, ammonia complex, as per tender conditions.
Read moreSupply, fabrication and erection of economiser coils for season 2023-24
Supply, fabrication and erection of economiser coils for season 2023-24
Read moreFlame scanner guide tube assembly for boilers
Flame scanner guide tube assembly for boilers
Read moreAnnual job contract for inspection and assistance for 800 mw boilers at
Annual job contract for inspection and assistance for 800 mw boilers atntpc lara.
Read moreof your Industry type