Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Procurement Notice For Construction Materials ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials, Including: ๐๏ธ Coarse Aggregate ๐๏ธ Sand ๐๏ธ Stone Boulders ๐๏ธ Cement ๐๏ธ Pvc Pipes ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Defense Projects. Keywords: Construction Materials, Sand, Coarse Aggregate, Stone Boulders, Cement, Pvc Pipe, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand,Coarse Aggregate,Coarse Aggregate,Stone Boulder,Cement,Pvc Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GANGA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 22:23:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises | - | 11-04-2024 08:23:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS Prateeka Enterprises Company | - | 10-04-2024 22:31:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RONAK SINGH | - | 11-04-2024 12:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Stone Boulder,Cement,PVC Pipe | 2692250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RONAK SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Stone Boulder,Cement,PVC Pipe | 2794850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS Prateeka Enterprises Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Stone Boulder,Cement,PVC Pipe | 2815300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GANGA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Coarse aggregate,Coarse aggregate,Stone Boulder,Cement,PVC Pipe | 2852150.00 | L4 |