Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Health & Safety Products 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Health And Safety Products To Enhance The Well Being Of Our Armed Forces. 🧼😷🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Essential Items Include: Savlon Hand Wash Hexigel N95 Masks Tips Saliva Ejector Pharmadent Painoff Sterillium Fixon, Type Ii 📝 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Armed Forces. Keywords: Savlon Hand Wash, Hexigel, N95 Masks, Tips Saliva Ejector, Pharmadent Painoff, Sterillium, Fixon, Type Ii, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Health & Safety Products, Armed Forces| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Savlon Hand Wash,Hexigel,N 95 Mask,Tips Saliva Ejector,Pharmadent Painoff,Sterillium,Fixon,Type Ii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2024 14:00:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 17:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N.G. ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 17:50:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NITARA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2024 13:56:29 | ACASH | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R BROTHER GROUP | - | 24-06-2024 09:36:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2024 12:01:01 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 23-06-2024 13:53:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |