Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Module,Pole,Precast Cement,Battery,Led Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LINGTSE ENTERPRISES
2478000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINGTSE ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 17:58:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOKOL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 18:17:29 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DOLMA TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 22:52:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RJ SOLAR | - | 25-01-2024 18:51:57 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | techcold | - | 27-01-2024 18:13:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THUPSTAN STATIONERY | - | 26-01-2024 21:26:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINGTSE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Module,Pole,Precast cement,Battery,Led light | 2950000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | techcold (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Module,Pole,Precast cement,Battery,Led light | 3190000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKOL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Module,Pole,Precast cement,Battery,Led light | 3200000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Module | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 495600.000 |
| Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 411600.000 |
| Precast cement | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 487200.000 |
| Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 663600.000 |
| Led light | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 420000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type