Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wmfbc 406 1 1 15,Wmfbc 406 1 1 14,Wmfbc 406 1 1 08,Wmfbc 406 1 1 11,Wmfbc406 1 1 19,Wmfbf 406 1 2 0
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3914787
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 17:46
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL - 18-09-2023 09:42:02 MII Qualified
2 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2023 17:34:21 MII Qualified
3 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL - 16-09-2023 16:46:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL(MII) Item Categories : WMFBC 406 1 1 15,WMFBC 406 1 1 14,WMFBC 406 1 1 08,WMFBC 406 1 1 11,WMFBC406 1 1 19,WMFBF 406 1 2 0 410748.56 L1
2 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : WMFBC 406 1 1 15,WMFBC 406 1 1 14,WMFBC 406 1 1 08,WMFBC 406 1 1 11,WMFBC406 1 1 19,WMFBF 406 1 2 0 432727.00 L2
3 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : WMFBC 406 1 1 15,WMFBC 406 1 1 14,WMFBC 406 1 1 08,WMFBC 406 1 1 11,WMFBC406 1 1 19,WMFBF 406 1 2 0 439549.00 L3