Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hospital Bed,Digital Bp Machine Portable,Manual Bp Machine,Bed Side Locker,Stethoscope Litman,Otosc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 12:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & V ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2024 13:49:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT AMBULANCE | - | 02-08-2024 20:01:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 02:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | khanna Traders | - | 02-08-2024 17:29:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | r.g formulation | - | 04-08-2024 13:05:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHANKAR TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 15:43:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 15:08:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | smnc equipments | - | 05-08-2024 19:16:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSPITAL BED,DIGITAL BP MACHINE PORTABLE,MANUAL BP MACHINE,BED SIDE LOCKER,STETHOSCOPE LITMAN,OTOSC | 196504.00 | L1 |
| 2 | smnc equipments( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSPITAL BED,DIGITAL BP MACHINE PORTABLE,MANUAL BP MACHINE,BED SIDE LOCKER,STETHOSCOPE LITMAN,OTOSC | 199433.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSPITAL BED,DIGITAL BP MACHINE PORTABLE,MANUAL BP MACHINE,BED SIDE LOCKER,STETHOSCOPE LITMAN,OTOSC | 204608.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHANKAR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSPITAL BED,DIGITAL BP MACHINE PORTABLE,MANUAL BP MACHINE,BED SIDE LOCKER,STETHOSCOPE LITMAN,OTOSC | 209723.00 | L4 |