Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hvac Probe,Uv Leak Detector,Digital Multimeter,Neon Timing Lamp,Pipe Wrench Heavy Duty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM INC | - | 30-09-2023 14:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | smnc equipments | - | 30-09-2023 00:03:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2023 01:46:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | smnc equipments(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HVAC Probe,UV Leak Detector,Digital Multimeter,Neon Timing Lamp,Pipe Wrench heavy duty | 85720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNUM INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HVAC Probe,UV Leak Detector,Digital Multimeter,Neon Timing Lamp,Pipe Wrench heavy duty | 88700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HVAC Probe,UV Leak Detector,Digital Multimeter,Neon Timing Lamp,Pipe Wrench heavy duty | 90250.00 | L3 |