Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Electrical Construction Bid Invitation: Kv Ss Mahaso, Bahadurpur, Basti 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids For The 'Mr Work Of 33/11 Kv Ss Mahaso' Located In Bahadurpur, District Basti. 📍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 23000 Interested Electrical Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Project's Scope And Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Construction, Mr Work, Kv Ss Mahaso, Bahadurpur, District Basti, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Government Tender, Uttar Pradesh, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mr Work Of 3311 Kv Ss Mahaso Bahadurpur Distrct Basti
|
| Description |
Mr Work Of 3311 Kv Ss Mahaso Bahadurpur Distrct Basti
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_924912_1 |
|
Reference Number |
16/ECD(D)GKP/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 23000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | basti |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1597456 |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRe asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreof your Industry type