Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl 1 Ltr White,Tili Broom,Room Freshener,Coconut Soft Broom,All Out Mosquito,Colin 500 Ml,Harpi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 24-01-2024 11:35:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 12:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 11:45:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 01-02-2024 11:07:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-01-2024 11:56:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 19:45:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-01-2024 17:43:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE A.P. ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 11:31:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 01-02-2024 22:36:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHENYL 1 LTR WHITE,TILI BROOM,ROOM FRESHENER,COCONUT SOFT BROOM,ALL OUT MOSQUITO,COLIN 500 ML,HARPI | 14605.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PHENYL 1 LTR WHITE,TILI BROOM,ROOM FRESHENER,COCONUT SOFT BROOM,ALL OUT MOSQUITO,COLIN 500 ML,HARPI | 19100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHENYL 1 LTR WHITE,TILI BROOM,ROOM FRESHENER,COCONUT SOFT BROOM,ALL OUT MOSQUITO,COLIN 500 ML,HARPI | 19450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHENYL 1 LTR WHITE,TILI BROOM,ROOM FRESHENER,COCONUT SOFT BROOM,ALL OUT MOSQUITO,COLIN 500 ML,HARPI | 19840.00 | L4 |