Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Cover,Pencil,Eraser,Add Ge L Pen Blue,Gum Bottle Liquid 150 Ml,Tag Cotton White Long,Tag Cotton
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4498054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 23:21
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Naresh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY STORES - 24-01-2024 12:43:50 MII MSE Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 27-01-2024 15:32:33 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 17:49:35 MII MSE Disqualified
4 OM TRADING - 24-01-2024 13:49:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 RARA SUPPLY - 27-01-2024 13:06:44 MII MSE Disqualified
6 UTTAM ENTERPRISE - 24-01-2024 19:26:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : File cover,Pencil,Eraser,Add geL pen blue,Gum bottle liquid 150 ml,Tag cotton white long,Tag cotton 70650.00 L1
2 OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : File cover,Pencil,Eraser,Add geL pen blue,Gum bottle liquid 150 ml,Tag cotton white long,Tag cotton 78335.00 L2
3 UTTAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : File cover,Pencil,Eraser,Add geL pen blue,Gum bottle liquid 150 ml,Tag cotton white long,Tag cotton 80593.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise