Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Magnetic Material Ferrite 43 Beads On Leads 0.65mm, Size 3.50 X 62.00 X 4.45,Ferrite Bead 43 Surfac
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6123072
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2025 20:09
End Date
Expired 18/04/2025

Expired 507 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LWI ELECTRONICS INC

Contract Value

3309.9

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vineetha K
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Iti Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOCO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Reseller Model : 2743001112 Title : MAGNETIC MATERIAL FERRITE 43 BEADS ON LEADS 0.65mm, SIZE 3.50 X 62.00 X 4.45 18-04-2025 11:37:34 N/A Evaluated
2 KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAIR-RITE Model : 2743001112 Title : MAGNETIC MATERIAL FERRITE 43 BEADS ON LEADS 0.65mm, SIZE 3.50 X 62.00 X 4.45 18-04-2025 13:24:29 N/A Evaluated
3 LWI ELECTRONICS INC Make : MAGNETIC MATERIAL FERRITE 43 BEADS ON LEADS Model : 2743001112 Title : MAGNETIC MATERIAL FERRITE 43 BEADS ON LEADS 0.65mm, SIZE 3.50 X 62.00 X 4.45 16-04-2025 18:30:53 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FERRITE BEAD 43 SURFACE MOUNT DIFFERENTIAL MODE FERRITE BEAD 43 SURFACE MOUNT DIFFERENTIAL MODE 2743021447 7427931 330 ₹ 3309.900
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise