Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited 🪑💼 Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Executive Tables, Chairs, And Related Furniture. The Procurement Includes: 🪫 Table,Executive,Std,Topaz001 Dx,Godrej 🪫 Table,Main Desk,Godrej,Jefferson,Rhs 🪫 Chair,La Sede,High Back Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Furniture, Office Equipment, Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Power, Bid, Procurement, Executive Tables, Chairs, Godrej Jefferson, High Back Chair| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table,Executive,Std,Topaz001 Dx,Godrej,Table,Main Desk,Godrej,Jefferson,Rhs,Chair,La Sede,High Back,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
11396133.65
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amrit Lal Bediya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 11:13:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HORIZON | - | 18-06-2024 11:59:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 11:18:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P P GLOBALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 11:36:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLE,EXECUTIVE,STD,TOPAZ001DX,GODREJ,TABLE,MAIN DESK,GODREJ,JEFFERSON,RHS,CHAIR,LA SEDE,HIGH BACK, | 11396133.65 | L1 |
| 2 | HORIZON (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLE,EXECUTIVE,STD,TOPAZ001DX,GODREJ,TABLE,MAIN DESK,GODREJ,JEFFERSON,RHS,CHAIR,LA SEDE,HIGH BACK, | 11396693.15 | L2 |
| 3 | P P GLOBALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TABLE,EXECUTIVE,STD,TOPAZ001DX,GODREJ,TABLE,MAIN DESK,GODREJ,JEFFERSON,RHS,CHAIR,LA SEDE,HIGH BACK, | 11397252.65 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TABLE,EXECUTIVE,STD,TOPAZ001DX,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2800768.250 |
| TABLE,MAIN DESK,GODREJ,JEFFERSON,RHS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1655221.100 |
| CHAIR,LA SEDE,HIGH BACK,STD,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 619162.050 |
| SOFA,3 SEATER,GODREJ,PISA | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1007513.750 |
| SOFA,1 SEATER,GODREJ,PISA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1262878.000 |
| TABLE,TIME OUT,4 SEATER,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 512444.880 |
| CAFECHAIR,Without ARM With CUSHN,UNWIND,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 379856.640 |
| TABLE,CENTER,GODREJ,PISA | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 383858.400 |
| CHAIR,LA SEDE,FU3202AXL01SXXXX,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 720214.400 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE AS PER SPEC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 166839.030 |
| RACK,SHOE,STD,202M,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 210630.250 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE,14STR,MINGLE,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 221994.000 |
| TABLE,2100X2250X750MM,CIGNUS,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 916190.400 |
| CHAIR,MB,REGENCY,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 500489.080 |
| CHAIR,GODREJ,REGENCY,With HIGH BACK NECK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38073.420 |