Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bvyard Sri Vijaya Puram To Sri Vijaya Puram Jetty Loading At Bvyard And Unloading At Jetty Includin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5945030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2025
Expired 514 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESHWARAN TRANSPORTERS | - | 10-04-2025 15:17:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2025 10:20:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRIRAM TRANSPORT | - | 10-04-2025 12:15:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 09-04-2025 18:29:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bvyard Sri Vijaya Puram to Sri Vijaya Puram Jetty Loading at Bvyard and Unloading at jetty includin | 7473750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRIRAM TRANSPORT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bvyard Sri Vijaya Puram to Sri Vijaya Puram Jetty Loading at Bvyard and Unloading at jetty includin | 8061000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bvyard Sri Vijaya Puram to Sri Vijaya Puram Jetty Loading at Bvyard and Unloading at jetty includin | 8607355.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESHWARAN TRANSPORTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bvyard Sri Vijaya Puram to Sri Vijaya Puram Jetty Loading at Bvyard and Unloading at jetty includin | 8968500.00 | L4 |
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual contract for supply of egg hen fresh for bvyard sri vijaya puram f
Read more
Renovation of 02 nos. classroom of gps nayagaon at sri vijaya puram under svpsd, apwd, sri vijaya puram
Renovation of 02 nos. classroom of gps nayagaon at sri vijaya puram under svpsd, apwd, sri vijaya puram
Read moreStrengthening and retrofitting to chatham bridge at sri vijaya puram.
Strengthening and retrofitting to chatham bridge at sri vijaya puram.
Read moreRepair and renovation of jnrm auditorium at sri vijaya puram, sub work - replacement roofing of jnrm auditorium at sri vijaya puram
Repair and renovation of jnrm auditorium at sri vijaya puram, sub work - replacement roofing of jnrm auditorium at sri vijaya puram
Read moreModification of imfl shop at chouldari, sri vijaya puram
Modification of imfl shop at chouldari, sri vijaya puram
Read moreProvision of retaining wall at garacharma sri vijaya puram
Provision of retaining wall at garacharma sri vijaya puram
Read moreModernization of imfl shops at haddo, sri vijaya puram
Modernization of imfl shops at haddo, sri vijaya puram
Read moreProviding of fender at jetty for safe berthing un berthing of vessels at swaraj dweep jetty under cd-i, a.p.w.d., sri vijaya puram
Providing of fender at jetty for safe berthing un berthing of vessels at swaraj dweep jetty under cd-i, a.p.w.d., sri vijaya puram
Read moreof your Industry type