Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Electrical Equipment At Ongc Uran Plant Trombay Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DAMODHARTECH INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
53523493.56
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 15:38:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAMODHARTECH INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 12:34:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAILJA ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 10:35:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. SHRI DATTA SAI ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2023 15:54:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 25-08-2023 13:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | T&C ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2023 19:15:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAMODHARTECH INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Electrical Equipment at ONGC Uran Plant Trombay Terminal | 53523493.56 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAILJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Electrical Equipment at ONGC Uran Plant Trombay Terminal | 55128684.98 | L2 |
| 3 | T&C ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Electrical Equipment at ONGC Uran Plant Trombay Terminal | 56240107.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Electrical Equipment at ONGC Uran Plant Trombay Terminal for the period of three 03 years 20232026 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 53523493.560 |
Custom bid for services - comprehensive amc of fire alarm system for ongc uran plant and trombay te
Read more
Fabrication and installation of security watch tower near communication tower at trombay terminal of ongc uran plant
Hiring of services for fabrication and installation of security watch tower near communication tower at trombay terminal of ongc uran plant
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of operation & maintenance services for trombay terminal, ongc & a
Read more
Replacement of 24 inch crude oil transfer pipelines from ongc trombay terminal to bpcl and hpcl refineries uran plant
Replacement of 24 inch crude oil transfer pipelines from ongc trombay terminal to bpcl and hpcl refineries uran plant
Read moreMisc. civil works at trombay terminal, jd and hpcl, bpcl metering/valve stations, ongc, uran
Misc. civil works at trombay 
 terminal, jd and hpcl, bpcl 
 metering/valve stations, ongc, uran
Read moreConstruction of new office building for control room and office space at trombay terminal ongc uran
Construction of new office building for control room and office space at trombay terminal ongc uran
Read moreConstruction of new office building for control room and office space at trombay terminal ongc uran.
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreof your Industry type