Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Relay, 2370615250,Coil, Z9926000832,Toggle Switch, Z7872000174,Toggle Switch, Z7872000175,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3857017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HUSSAIN ENGINEERING WORKSHUSSAIN ENGINEERING WORKSHUSSAIN ENGINEERING WORKSHUSSA...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 02-09-2023 00:14:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HUSSAIN ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-09-2023 00:27:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 02-09-2023 09:50:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toggle Switch, Z7872000175 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6707.120 |
| Battery Relay, 2370615250 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 180398.400 |
| Coil, Z9926000832 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14938.800 |
| Toggle Switch, Z7872000174 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3292.200 |
| Support RH, 125TF35499 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43114.840 |
| Joint, 125TD51214 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85550.000 |