Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Spillage Handling From The Bottom Of Production Shaft At 15th Level Quant
Description
Organisation MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4556557
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 16:54
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S. SAI KRAPA CONTRACTOR WORKS

Contract Value

4079496

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Moil Limited
Organisation: Moil Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHARMENDRA DHAKETA 20-02-2024 11:22:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 M/S. SAI KRAPA CONTRACTOR WORKS 20-02-2024 16:23:26 MSE MSE Qualified
3 RAYEES AHMAD ANSARI 21-02-2024 12:38:41 MSE MSE Qualified
4 SHREE BALAJI CONTRACT WORK 20-02-2024 22:46:48 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. SAI KRAPA CONTRACTOR WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Spillage handling from the bottom of production shaft at 15th Level Quant 4079496.00 L1
2 RAYEES AHMAD ANSARI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Spillage handling from the bottom of production shaft at 15th Level Quant 5170524.00 L2
3 SHREE BALAJI CONTRACT WORK( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Spillage handling from the bottom of production shaft at 15th Level Quant 5324868.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Spillage handling from the bottom of production shaft at 15th Level Quantity as per tender document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2009304.000
Custom Bid for Services - Spillage handling from the bottom of Holmes shaft at 16 point 5th Level Quantity as per tender document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2070192.000