Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulation Tester, Fluke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 1503 Insulation Tester Title : Fluke 1503 Insulation Tester | 27-07-2024 18:04:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Megger (India) Private Limited Model : MIT410/2 Title : MIT410/2 | 29-07-2024 15:35:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAAFIE ENTERPRISES | Make : Fluke Model : 1503 Title : Fluke Insulation Resistance Meter | 27-07-2024 14:32:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : MEGGER Model : MIT410/2 Title : INSULATION TESTER | 29-07-2024 14:09:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : FLuke Model : Fluke 1503 Title : Insulation Tester | 26-07-2024 11:52:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : Megger Model : MIT 410/2 Title : DIGITAL INSULATION TESTER | 25-07-2024 17:02:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Fluke Model : 1503 Title : INSULATION TESTER, FLUKE | 27-07-2024 17:36:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read more67.84.14.002.5 tester insulation resistance 1507 fluke,67.84.14.003.5 tester insulation resistance
Read more
67.84.14.002.5 tester insulation resistance 1507 fluke,67.84.14.003.5 tester insulation resistance
Read more
Meggar insulation tester fluke 1507,meggar insulation tester uni t ut513,earth tester uni t ut278a,
Read more
of your Industry type