Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing,Paper,Arranging And Folding Charge,Stiching Charge,Folding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BAGDOGRA BOOK STALL
Contract Value
979110
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Susan Stella Nag
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGDOGRA BOOK STALL | - | 10-02-2024 21:54:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 16:56:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shyamal Gope | - | 04-02-2024 19:03:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | T.M.ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 16:52:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGDOGRA BOOK STALL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing,Paper,Arranging and Folding Charge,Stiching Charge,Folding | 979110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shyamal Gope (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing,Paper,Arranging and Folding Charge,Stiching Charge,Folding | 2390850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T.M.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing,Paper,Arranging and Folding Charge,Stiching Charge,Folding | 3073950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing,Paper,Arranging and Folding Charge,Stiching Charge,Folding | 3330112.50 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printing | NA | BOQ Item | 1138500 | ₹ 364320.000 |
| Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 569250 | ₹ 273240.000 |
| Arranging and Folding Charge | NA | BOQ Item | 1138500 | ₹ 113850.000 |
| Stiching Charge | NA | BOQ Item | 1138500 | ₹ 113850.000 |
| Folding | NA | BOQ Item | 1138500 | ₹ 113850.000 |