Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartage 12 A,Cartage 28 A,Cartage 88 A,Cartage 78 A,Painting Brush Canvas,Laser Pointer Red And Green
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5405020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 12:18:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 15:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 19-09-2024 15:19:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 07-10-2024 12:48:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 05-10-2024 16:28:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 15:22:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOREX INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartage 12 A,Cartage 28 A,Cartage 88A,Cartage 78A,Painting Brush Canvas,Laser Pointer red and green | 67500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cartage 12 A,Cartage 28 A,Cartage 88A,Cartage 78A,Painting Brush Canvas,Laser Pointer red and green | 216200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cartage 12 A,Cartage 28 A,Cartage 88A,Cartage 78A,Painting Brush Canvas,Laser Pointer red and green | 226370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartage 12 A,Cartage 28 A,Cartage 88A,Cartage 78A,Painting Brush Canvas,Laser Pointer red and green | 247180.00 | L4 |