Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Soil Investigation For Construction Of Junior Commissioned Officers And Other Rank Md Accn
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5117613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 17:28
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GEOTECHNICAL WORK Model : NIL Title : GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION 07-08-2024 11:48:29 MII Qualified
2 GEO MEDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : geo media Model : Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation Title : Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation Including Plate Load Testing 07-08-2024 12:23:42 MII Qualified
3 INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : y Model : soil test Title : soiltesting 08-08-2024 10:28:38 MII Qualified
4 M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT Make : Soil Investigation Model : Soil Investigation Title : Soil Investigation 07-08-2024 15:30:50 MII Qualified
5 MEENAKSHI GEOTECH Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION 18-07-2024 14:45:15 MII MSE Qualified
6 NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES Make : NA Model : Hiring Of Consultancy For Soil Investigation For Title : Hiring Of Consultancy For Soil Investigation For Various Wks At Akhnoor, Rakhmuthi And Pallanwala 30-07-2024 18:47:13 MII Qualified
7 sai engineering consultants Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION 08-08-2024 10:07:16 MII Qualified
8 SHELTERA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHELTERA CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD. Model : soil investigation Title : Soil Investigation 07-08-2024 17:02:49 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT(MII) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 318715.00 L1
2 SHELTERA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 369400.00 L2
3 GEO MEDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 418000.00 L3
4 NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES (MII) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 424770.00 L4
5 sai engineering consultants (MII) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 426120.00 L5
6 INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 550000.00 L6
7 MEENAKSHI GEOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 615000.00 L7
8 GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Soil Investigation for Construction of Junior Commissioned Officers and other rank md accn 1560000.00 L8