Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) , For 1700 Mm Dia. Si. Fsb 24 Sa Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No: 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EAGLEBURGMANN KE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
80712
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLEBURGMANN KE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EagleBurgmann Model : NMEJ Title : Non-Metallic Expansion joints | 12-07-2024 16:25:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keld Ellentoft India Private Limited Model : NMEJ Title : NMEJ | 05-07-2024 13:36:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLEBURGMANN KE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1700 MM DIA. SI. FSB-24 SA FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 1 | 80712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1700 MM DIA. SI. FSB-24 SA FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 1 | 89300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Metallic Expansion joints | EagleBurgmann | NMEJ | 1 | ₹ 18172.000 |
| Non-Metallic Expansion joints | EagleBurgmann | NMEJ | 1 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| Non-Metallic Expansion joints | EagleBurgmann | NMEJ | 1 | ₹ 14514.000 |
| Non-Metallic Expansion joints | EagleBurgmann | NMEJ | 1 | ₹ 25370.000 |