Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheets 🌿 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheets (Mlcl Sheets) With A Dimension Of 80x100 Feet And A Weight Of 150 Gsm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Mlcl Sheet, 150 Gsm, 80x100 Feet, Procurement, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheet 150 Gsm, 80* 100 Feet Size (Mlcl Sheet)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED
Contract Value
2340000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikram Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Central Warehousing Corporation (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGPOLY INTERNATIONAL | Make : BPAULIN Model : BPI Title : MLCL Sheet Of Size 100 Feet* 80Feet | 18-05-2024 11:29:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMISED Title : Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheet 150 GSM, 80* 100 Feet Size (MLCL Sheet) | 16-05-2024 17:24:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED | Make : TANDHAN POLY PLAST Model : TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER Title : TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER | 17-05-2024 21:57:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDYA POLYTECH LLP | Make : LEOPAULIN Model : LEOMLCL100X80 Title : LEOFUMTARP | 16-05-2024 15:07:42 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheet 150 GSM, 80* 100 Feet Size (MLCL Sheet) | 1993305.09 | L1 |
| 2 | VIDYA POLYTECH LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheet 150 GSM, 80* 100 Feet Size (MLCL Sheet) | 2584322.03 | L2 |
| 3 | BAGPOLY INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheet 150 GSM, 80* 100 Feet Size (MLCL Sheet) | 2711864.41 | L3 |
| 4 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Layer Cross Laminated Sheet 150 GSM, 80* 100 Feet Size (MLCL Sheet) | 4555084.75 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER | TANDHAN POLY PLAST | TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER | 100 | ₹ 2340000.000 |