Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vermi Compost
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest and Environment Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dibya Sankar Behera
Department:
Forest And Environment Department Odisha
Organisation:
P.c.c.f.,orissa,bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT FERTILIZER | Make : BHARAT VERMICOMPOST Model : BVM Title : BHARAT VERMICOMPOST | 01-07-2023 07:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : HINDUSTAN VERMI COMPOST Title : vermicompost | 02-07-2023 15:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : BRAND Model : VERMI COMPOST Title : VERMI COMPOST | 02-07-2023 15:46:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. SAKTI BIO-FERTILISERS | Make : SAKTI BIO Model : Vermi Compost Title : Vermi Compost | 03-07-2023 15:18:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MSAF BIO ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFEX BIO ORGANICS PVT LTD Model : VERMI COMPOST Title : VERMI COMPOST | 28-06-2023 17:20:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R K TRADERS | Make : SRL & Co. Model : Vermi Compost Title : Vermi Compost | 03-07-2023 14:36:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAC GROUP | Make : KRISHAK AMRIT Model : APOKA50L Title : Vermi compost | 30-06-2023 14:41:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SIKRI FARMS | Make : SIKRI FARMS Model : Vermi Compost Title : Vermi Compost | 30-06-2023 11:52:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | Make : BRAND Model : VERMI COMPOST Title : VERMI COMPOST | 02-07-2023 16:11:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRL & CO | Make : SRL &CO Model : SRL Vermi Compost Title : SRL Vermi Compost | 01-07-2023 15:33:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | T. B. Vermicompost Industry | Make : RHINO Model : NA Title : RHINO VERMICOMPOST| 50KG | 03-07-2023 16:06:24 | MSE | Disqualified |