Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Sewage Treatment Plant For Ntpc Talcher Thermal Power Project 💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply And Installation Of A Sewage Treatment Plant For The 2 X 660 Mw Ntpc Talcher Thermal Power Project (Stage Iii). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Power Plant's Environmental Management System. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Sewage Treatment Plant, Ntpc Talcher Thermal Power Project, Power Project, Environmental Management, Government Bid, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sewage Treatment Plant For 2 X 660 Mw Ntpc Talcher Thermal Power Project Stage Iii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/327610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA TECHNICAE | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 11400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WATERTEC ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 11490000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EARTH WATER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 13135000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SBA ENVIRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 17488120.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | CH Four Energy Solutions | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 24966824.39 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | BLUEWATERTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 25965300.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | EGES ENVIRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 32621418.60 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | CLEAR-ION EXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 33276000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 42450000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | OPTIMUS ENVIROPRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sewage Treatment Plant for 2 X 660 MW NTPC TALCHER THERMAL POWER PROJECT STAGE-III | 46953267.80 (Bid Price) | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Hydro geological study for talcher thermal power project, stage-iii(2x660 mw)
Hydro geological study for talcher thermal power project, stage-iii(2x660 mw)
Read moreConstruction of new lane and development of parking areas along the bypass road connecting jagannathpur and rob at talcher thermal power project stage iii (2x660 mw), talcher thermal.
Construction of new lane and development of parking areas along the bypass road connecting jagannathpur and rob at talcher thermal power project stage iii (2x660 mw), talcher thermal.
Read moreProcurement of heavy duty slurry handlinpump for talcher thermal stage-iii
Procurement of heavy duty slurry handlinpump for talcher thermal stage-iii
Read moreof your Industry type