Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutlery Set With Tea Spoon Serving Spoon Table Spoon Fork And Stand,Hot Case 6000 Ml,Electric Iron P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 15:51:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 15:38:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAUSHAL FABRICATORS | - | 18-11-2023 15:26:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAUSHAL FABRICATORS | Item Categories : Cutlery Set with tea spoon serving spoon table spoon Fork and stand,Hot Case 6000ML,Electric Iron P | 197200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutlery Set with tea spoon serving spoon table spoon Fork and stand,Hot Case 6000ML,Electric Iron P | 206300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutlery Set with tea spoon serving spoon table spoon Fork and stand,Hot Case 6000ML,Electric Iron P | 215700.00 | L3 |